Is Kleins Natural’s Dry Roasted Unsalted Cashews, Cashew Nuts, Dry Roasted Nuts, Fresh Raw Cashews are Dry Roasted to Perfection, Quick Healthy Whole Cashews Snack, 7-Ounce (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews

Check Kleins Natural’s Dry Roasted Unsalted Cashews, Cashew Nuts, Dry Roasted Nuts, Fresh Raw Cashews are Dry Roasted to Perfection, Quick Healthy Whole Cashews Snack, 7-Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kleins Natural’s Dry Roasted Unsalted Cashews, Cashew Nuts, Dry Roasted Nuts, Fresh Raw Cashews are Dry Roasted to Perfection, Quick Healthy Whole Cashews Snack, 7-Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad