Is Klein's Naturals Hazelnuts, Raw, Shelled, 10-Ounce Tubs (Pack of 6) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnuts
Check Klein's Naturals Hazelnuts, Raw, Shelled, 10-Ounce Tubs (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein's Naturals Hazelnuts, Raw, Shelled, 10-Ounce Tubs (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Klein's Naturals Hazelnuts, Raw, Shelled, 10-Ounce Tubs (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


