Is Klein's Naturals Kubakim Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein hydrosylate
- soy sauce
soy protein hydrosylate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, GLUCOSE, SOY SAUCE (SOY PROTEIN HYDROSYLATE, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORS, POTASIUM SORBATE).
Check Klein's Naturals Kubakim against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein's Naturals Kubakim in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Snack · Cracker


