Is Klein's Naturals Tropical Mix Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut chips
  • coconut oil

coconut chips

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple, Papaya (Yellow No, 5 & No, 6), Banana Chips (Coconut Oil, Banana Flavor), Coconut Chips (Propylene Glycol, Salt), Mango (Yellow No, 5 & No, 6), Cranberries (Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Sulfur Dioxide (A )

Check Klein's Naturals Tropical Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klein's Naturals Tropical Mix is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping