Is Klein's Real Kosher Diet Pineapple Sorbet Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibers
dietary fibers
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, pineapple puree (18%), Sweeteners (maltitol syrup, sucralose), humectant (glycerol), Stabilizers (guar gum, locust bean gum), Thickening agent (Pectin), Citric acid, Dietary fibers, Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbicoacid, Food color: Curcumin.
Check Klein's Real Kosher Diet Pineapple Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein's Real Kosher Diet Pineapple Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Best Foods Mayonnaise Real Kosher - 64 Oz
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar Diet, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Bottles
Haagen Dazs Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Gold Peak Real Brewed Tea Zero Sugar, Diet Iced Tea Drink, 52 fl oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


