Is Klein's Real Kosher Ice Cream Snadwich Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Water, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavoring, Caramel Color, Mono-diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum and Carrageenan.Wafer: Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Caramel Color, Soy Flour, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors

Check Klein's Real Kosher Ice Cream Snadwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klein's Real Kosher Ice Cream Snadwich is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Piece

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go