Is Klein's Real Kosher Nutty Cone Classic Treat Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanuts dry roasted
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream , : , Water , Cream , Milk Nonfat , Sugar , Corn Syrup Solids , Flavors Natural and Artificial Vanilla , Caramel Color , Mono and Diglycerides , Cellulose Gum , Guar Gum , Carob Bean Gum , Carrageenan , Sugar Cone , : , Wheat Flour Bleached , Sugar , Molasses , Soybeans Oil , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Caramel Color , Chocolate Flavored Coating , : , Coconut Oil , Sugar , Cocoa Processed with Alkali , Soy Lecithin , Salt , Vanillin , Peanuts Dry Roasted
Check Klein's Real Kosher Nutty Cone Classic Treat Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein's Real Kosher Nutty Cone Classic Treat Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dreyers Edys Ice Cream Slow Churned Light Classic Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 28oz
Van Leeuwen, Ice Cream Classic Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Klein's Real Kosher Nutty Cone Classic Treat Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


