Is Klein's Real Kosher Smooth and Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil partially hydrogenated
coconut oil partially hydrogenated
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water , Sugar , Coconut Oil Partially Hydrogenated , Corn Sweetener , Chocolate Chips ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor , Cocoa Butter , Soya Lecithin , Vanillin ) , Maltodextrin , Soy Protein Isolate , Tapioca Syrup Solids , Cellulose , Guar Gum , Mono and Diglycerides , Salt , Cellulose Gum , Flavors Natural , Polysorbate 80 , Carrageenan , Colors Artificial ( Yellow 5 , Blue 1 )
Check Klein's Real Kosher Smooth and Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klein's Real Kosher Smooth and Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Duke's Real Mayonnaise Smooth and Creamy
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Klein's Real Kosher Smooth and Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


