No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Klein's Real Kosher Vanilla And Chocolate Classic Treat Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR

Check Klein's Real Kosher Vanilla And Chocolate Classic Treat Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klein's Real Kosher Vanilla And Chocolate Classic Treat Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Klein's Real Kosher Vanilla And Chocolate Classic Treat Ice Cream | Spoonful