Is Klement's Hot Beef & Pork Snack Sticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • natural smoke flavoring
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Pork, Flavorings, Salt, Contains Lessthan 2% Of Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Extract Of Paprika, Lactic Acidstarter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Stuffed In Collagencasings Colored With Caramel And Fd&c Red 3, Treated With A Potassium Sorbate Solution To Protect Quality

Check Klement's Hot Beef & Pork Snack Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klement's Hot Beef & Pork Snack Sticks is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich