Is Klement's Original Beef & Pork Snack Sticks, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- stuffed in collagen casings colored with caramel
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FLAVORINGS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. STUFFED IN COLLAGEN CASINGS COLORED WITH CARAMEL AND FD&C RED #3. TREATED WITH A POTASSIUM SORBATE SOLUTION TO PROTECT QUALITY.
Check Klement's Original Beef & Pork Snack Sticks, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klement's Original Beef & Pork Snack Sticks, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Meat · Stick


