Is Klement's Original Beef & Pork Snack Sticks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef and Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Flavorings, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder (Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Juice Powder), Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Stuffed in Collagen Casings Colored with Caramel and FD&C Red #3. Treated with a Potassium Sorbate Solution to Protect Quality.

Check Klement's Original Beef & Pork Snack Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go