Is Klement's Original Summer Sausage Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Beef and Pork, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Flavorings, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Klement's Original Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klement's Original Summer Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klement's Original Summer Sausage is available at 2 retailers
Pick 'n SaveAmazon
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


