Is Klene, Salmiak Riksen Licorice Coins salt level 4 (2 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Wheat Flour, Salmiak Salt, Licorice Extract, Artificial Flavor, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax)
Check Klene, Salmiak Riksen Licorice Coins salt level 4 (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klene, Salmiak Riksen Licorice Coins salt level 4 (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Klene, Salmiak Riksen Licorice Coins salt level 4 (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


