Is Klene, Salmiak Riksen Licorice Coins salt level 4 (2 Lbs) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Wheat Flour, Salmiak Salt, Licorice Extract, Artificial Flavor, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax)
Check Klene, Salmiak Riksen Licorice Coins salt level 4 (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klene, Salmiak Riksen Licorice Coins salt level 4 (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Klene, Salmiak Riksen Licorice Coins salt level 4 (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


