No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Klik Chocolate Covered Corn Flakes - 2.64 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Fatty Acid Esters), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Cornflakes, Maize, Sugar, Malt Extract (Contains Gluten), Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides)), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agents (Modified Potato Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Salt

Check Klik Chocolate Covered Corn Flakes - 2.64 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klik Chocolate Covered Corn Flakes - 2.64 oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Klik Chocolate Covered Corn Flakes - 2.64 oz | Spoonful