Is Klik Cookie Chocolate Covered - 2.64 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- soy & wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, FATTY ACID ESTERS), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), BISCUIT (42%) (WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, ANTI OXIDANT (ROSEMARY OIL)), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GELLING AGENTS (MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE), SALT. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, SOY & WHEAT.
Check Klik Cookie Chocolate Covered - 2.64 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klik Cookie Chocolate Covered - 2.64 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klik Cookie Chocolate Covered - 2.64 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


