Is Klik Vanilla 'n Fudge - 1.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Fatty Acid Esters), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)], Flours (Maize, Wheat (Contains Gluten )), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelling Agents (Modified Potato Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Salt.
Check Klik Vanilla 'n Fudge - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klik Vanilla 'n Fudge - 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klik Vanilla 'n Fudge - 1.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


