Is Klimon Cherry Bomb Cherry Flavored Frozen Dessert With Real Bordeaux Cherry Chunks and Cherry Swirl Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds & coconuts
  • treenuts
  • water & almond butter
  • almond milk
  • coconut oil

almonds & coconuts

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Base: Almond Milk (water & Almond Butter), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Pea Protein, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Salt & Guar Gum. Cherries: Cherries, Water, Sugar, Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates (color), Modified Food Starch, Locust Bean-carrageenan Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate & Natural Flavors. Swirl: Sugar, Water, Cherries, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, & Fruit & Vegetable Juice (color). Contains: Treenuts (almonds & Coconuts). May Contain: Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk, Peanuts And Other Treenuts (pecans, Walnuts).

Check Klimon Cherry Bomb Cherry Flavored Frozen Dessert With Real Bordeaux Cherry Chunks and Cherry Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking