Is Klinger's Bread Company Honey Wheat & Oat Bread, Honey Wheat & Oat Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE ROLLED OATS, UNCOOKED HONEY, WHEAT BRAN, SEA SALT, YEAST.
Check Klinger's Bread Company Honey Wheat & Oat Bread, Honey Wheat & Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klinger's Bread Company Honey Wheat & Oat Bread, Honey Wheat & Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Bread · Loaf


