Is Klondike Dark Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkalai, Corn Syrup, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey, Less Than 1% Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Klondike Dark Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Dark Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Klondike Dark Chocolate Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


