Is Klondike Ice Cream Sandwiches Classic Vanilla - 6-4.23 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • light ice cream
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate wafer

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolate Wafer (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin)

Check Klondike Ice Cream Sandwiches Classic Vanilla - 6-4.23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klondike Ice Cream Sandwiches Classic Vanilla - 6-4.23 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BKrogerMeijerSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go