Is Klondike Ice Cream Sandwiches Classic Vanilla - 6-4.23 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolate Wafer (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin)
Check Klondike Ice Cream Sandwiches Classic Vanilla - 6-4.23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Ice Cream Sandwiches Classic Vanilla - 6-4.23 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klondike Ice Cream Sandwiches Classic Vanilla - 6-4.23 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Bar


