Is Klondike Ice Cream Sandwiches Classic Vanilla - 6-4.23 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- light ice cream
- nonfat milk
- chocolate wafer
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream (Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains 1 Percent Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Chocolate Wafer (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Caramel Color, Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin)
Check Klondike Ice Cream Sandwiches Classic Vanilla - 6-4.23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Ice Cream Sandwiches Classic Vanilla - 6-4.23 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klondike Ice Cream Sandwiches Classic Vanilla - 6-4.23 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Bar


