Is KLONDIKE, KANDY BARS, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • soybean oil, butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILK, LESS THAN 1% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN.

Check KLONDIKE, KANDY BARS, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go