Is KLONDIKE, KANDY BARS, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILK, LESS THAN 1% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MOLASSES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check KLONDIKE, KANDY BARS, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KLONDIKE, KANDY BARS, BARS, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH PEANUTS, CARAMEL & PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


