Is Klondike Krunch Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Ice Cream: Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Milk Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Rice Flour, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Rice Starch, Contains Milk, Soy, Barley

Check Klondike Krunch Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klondike Krunch Bars is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go