Is Klondike Krunch Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream: Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour, Milk Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Rice Flour, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Rice Starch, Contains Milk, Soy, Barley
Check Klondike Krunch Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Krunch Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Klondike Krunch Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


