Is Klondike No Sugar Added Krunch Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • milk chocolate flavored coating

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Vegetable Oil [Coconut, Soybean], Maltitol, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Aspartame), Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Crisp Rice (Rice, Flour, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Rice Extract, Monoglycerides), Whey, Cream, 1% or Less of: Mono and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Klondike No Sugar Added Krunch Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klondike No Sugar Added Krunch Ice Cream Bars is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go