Is Klondike No Sugar Added Krunch Ice Cream Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Vegetable Oil [Coconut, Soybean], Maltitol, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Aspartame), Maltitol Syrup, Maltodextrin (Corn), Crisp Rice (Rice, Flour, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Rice Extract, Monoglycerides), Whey, Cream, 1% or Less of: Mono and Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Klondike No Sugar Added Krunch Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike No Sugar Added Krunch Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Klondike No Sugar Added Krunch Ice Cream Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


