Is Klondike Reese's Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • reese's peanut butter swirl

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor (Processed with Alkali), Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt], Corn Syrup, Reese's Peanut Butter Swirl [Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ (Preservative)], Fructose, Coconut Oil, Less than 2% of: Whey, Mono and Diglycerides, Caramel (for Color), Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum.

Check Klondike Reese's Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Klondike Reese's Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars - 4 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go