Is Klondike Shakes In A Pouch Wind Down & Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Whey, Less Than 2% Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color. Contains: Milk.
Check Klondike Shakes In A Pouch Wind Down & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Klondike Shakes In A Pouch Wind Down & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Klondike Shakes In A Pouch Wind Down & Chocolate is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


