Is KMART, EASTER BASKET Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
- razzapple dextrose
- sucrose
- +1 more
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
M&M'S FUN SIZE (MILK CHOCOLATE): MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA., FUN DIP: CHERRY INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40 LAKE., RAZZAPPLE INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5., LEMONHEAD: SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARNAUBA WAX AND YELLOW 5, WHITE MINERAL OIL (PROCESSING AID).
Check KMART, EASTER BASKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KMART, EASTER BASKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
J-Basket Premium Non-GMO White Roasted Sesame Seeds, 8 oz
Russell Stover Milk Chocolate Solid Easter Bunny, 3 Oz.
Nature's Basket All Natural Chicken Ground, 92% Lean, 8% Fat
About this product
Candy · Whole


