Is Knauss Beef - Dried Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite
Check Knauss Beef - Dried against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knauss Beef - Dried in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knauss Beef - Dried is available at 5 retailers
ShopRiteGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


