This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Knight Bridge Lemon Instant Tea Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid; 1.3% Black Tea Extract', 0.1% Lemon Powder (Maltodextrin, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Natural Flavouring.

Check Knight Bridge Lemon Instant Tea Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Knight Bridge Lemon Instant Tea Drink | Spoonful