Is Knights Bridge Sleepwell Soothing and Gentle Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
40% Chamomile, 32% Lemon Balm, 10% Lavender Flower, Linden Flower, Flavoring, Passion Flower Herb, Valerian Root.
Check Knights Bridge Sleepwell Soothing and Gentle Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knights Bridge Sleepwell Soothing and Gentle Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml)
About this product
Tea · Pouch


