Is Knightsbridge Very Berry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% raspberry fibre
- 2% strawberry fibre
- 2% blackberry fibre
2% raspberry fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
38% Hibiscus*, Apple Pomace, 10% Apple*, 9% Natural Flavourings, 9% Rosehip*, 6% Blackberry Leaves, Chicory Root, 1% Liquorice Root*, 0.2% Blackberry Fibre, 0.2% Blueberry Leaves, 0.2% Raspberry Fibre, 0.2% Strawberry Fibre. Contains Liquorice - People Suffering From Hypertension Should Avoid Excessive Consumption. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org.
Check Knightsbridge Very Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knightsbridge Very Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Tea · Liquid


