Is KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +2 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; often described by reviewers as easy to blend and convenient for shakes, smoothies, meal replacement, or post-workout use. Common review themes note satisfying chocolate intensity, rapid mixing, occasional chalky aftertaste, and variable sweetness preferences among users and varied opinions on texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, LESS THAN 1% OF: SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM AND GEL, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN.

Check KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE NON DAIRY PROTEIN SHAKE, KNOCKOUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking