Is KNOCKWURST Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, GROUND MUSTARD, SPICES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS, COLORED WITH FD&C YELLOW #6 AND FD&C RED #40. IN HOG CASING.

Check KNOCKWURST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingCookingSnacking