Is KNODEL BAYRISCH Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DEHYDRATED POTATOES, POTATO STARCH, POTATO STARCH MODIFIED, IODLZED SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDEE OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM METABLSULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), COLORS (TUMERIC, RIBOFLAVIN)

Check KNODEL BAYRISCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking