Is Knoppers Coconut Bar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • ground peanuts

ground peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose syrup, coconut flakes (7.8%), whole milk powder (6.2%), cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder (5.8%), lactose (milk), condensed skimmed milk, wheat flour (4.1%), cocoa mass, whole wheat flour (2.2%), humectant sorbitol syrup, buttermilk powder, cream (milk), hazelnuts, butterfat (milk), dried coconut milk, condensed whey (milk), butter (milk), whey powder (milk), emulsifier: soya lecithin, salt, natural flavourings, partially inverted refiners syrup, fat-reduced cocoa, wheat starch, raising agent: sodium hydrogen carbonate, stabiliser carrageenan, milk proteins, natural vanilla flavouring, ground peanuts.

Check Knoppers Coconut Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go