Is Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (from Palm and Shea), Nonfat Dry Milk, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Whole Wheat Flour, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Butterfat, Contains Less than 2% of Cocoa, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Whey, Dry Cream, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Knoppers Milk Hazelnut Wafer Candy Bar, 8 piece pack, 7 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


