Is Knoppers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole wheat flour
wheat starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats [Includes Antioxidant Hazelnut (9.2%), Whole Wheat Flour (7.2%), Butterfat (Milk) (2.7%), Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Reduced-Fat Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Wheat Starch, Natural Flavours, Raising Agent (500), Ground Peanut. CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, MILK, PEANUT, SOY, HAZELNUT. MAY CONTAIN ALMOND, BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, MACADAMIA, PECAN, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, EGG. NUTRITION INFOR Servings per package: 1 Serving size: 25 g (1 wafer) Energy Protein Fat, total Avg. Quantity per Serving 570 kJ (136 Call 2.3 g 8.2 g - saturated 4.6 g Carbohydrate 12.9 g 8.6 g - sugars Sodium 58 mg Liefer - 2946 BEST BEFORE:

Check Knoppers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go
Wheat Free? Knoppers | Spoonful