Is Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum flour
- wheat flour
durum flour
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM CITRATE, BROCCOLI, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.
Check Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Alfredo Broccoli Fettuccine Pasta Sides - 4.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


