Is Knorr Aromat Original Seasoning Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, maize flour (genetically modified), flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, E631, E627), yeast extract (gluten from barley derivatives), favouring, hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm fruit, TBHQ), vegetable and spice extracts (onion, mushroom), anticaking agent (E551), garlic.
Check Knorr Aromat Original Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Aromat Original Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


