Is Knorr Barbecue Sauce 2.2L Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Tomato Paste^, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Starch, Smoke Flavouring, Salt, Spices (Mustard Seed Powder, Five Spice Powder, Ginger, Cloves, Cayenne Pepper), Chilli Extract, Caramelised Sugar, Maltodextrin, ^ Sustainably Grown Tomatoes
Check Knorr Barbecue Sauce 2.2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Barbecue Sauce 2.2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Barbecue Sauce 2.2L is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingCookingMeal Prep


