Is Knorr Beef / Boeuf Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- disodium inosinate
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Palm Oil, Beef Fat, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Water, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Garlic), Natural Colours, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dehydrated Parsley, Spices, Tbhq. Contains Sulphites.
Check Knorr Beef / Boeuf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Beef / Boeuf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Cube


