Is Knorr Beef Bouillon Cubes Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Palm Oil, Beef Fat, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Water, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onions, Carrots, Parsley), Natural Flavour, Colour, Disodium Inosinate, Spices, Corn Starch, Sulphites
Check Knorr Beef Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Beef Bouillon Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Beef Bouillon Cubes is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


