Is Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Knorr bouillon chicken flavor extra large cubes 6 count 25 oz is a highly convenient product that has received positive feedback from people. Users are particularly satisfied with the flavor of the bouillon. This product offers a 25 oz package containing 6 extra large cubes, providing ample quantity for usage. The convenience and taste of this Knorr chicken bouillon make it a popular choice among consumers.

Description
Knorr bouillon chicken flavor extra large cubes 6 count 25 oz is a highly convenient product that has received positive feedback from people. Users are particularly satisfied with the flavor of the bouillon. This product offers a 25 oz package containing 6 extra large cubes, providing ample quantity for usage. The convenience and taste of this Knorr chicken bouillon make it a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavor, Water, Turmeric (Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Parsley, Spices, Caramel Color, Tbhq (Used To Protect Quality).
Check Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


