Is Knorr Bouillon Granulated Beef - 7.9 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Salt, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Palm Oil, Onion Extract, Cooked Beef Powder, Caramel Color (Contains Sulfites), Yeast Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Garlic Extract, Spices, Turmeric (for Color).
Check Knorr Bouillon Granulated Beef - 7.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Knorr Bouillon Granulated Beef - 7.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Knorr Bouillon Granulated Beef - 7.9 Oz is available at 8 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


